Shortlisted Candidates for 2016/2017 Preliminary Programmes

 

FIRST BATCH

SCHOOL OF ARTS AND SOCIAL SCIENCES

Dept. of Economics

S/N

NAME

GENDER

REGISTRATION NO

1

ADEDOJA Olayemi Promise

Female

D/ECO/16/001

2

ADEDURO Oluwatosin Elizabeth

Female

D/ECO/16/002

3

ADEJUMO Temitope Oluwapelumi

Female

D/ECO/16/003

4

ADESINA Oluwasetemi Dorcas

Female

D/ECO/16/004

5

ADEWOLE Taiwo Damilola

Male

D/ECO/16/005

6

AFOLABI Damilola Dayo

Female

D/ECO/16/006

7

AKINFE Oyinkansola Grace

Female

D/ECO/16/007

8

AKINMOLAYAN Sunkanmi Vincent

Male

D/ECO/16/008

9

AKINLOYE Adebowale Tinuola

Male

D/ECO/16/009

10

AKINOLA Justinah Dolapo

Female

D/ECO/16/010

11

AZEEZ Sakirat

Female

D/ECO/16/011

12

FESTUS Emmanuel Timilehin

Male

D/ECO/16/012

13

HAMZAT Ruquyat Mojisola

Female

D/ECO/16/013

14

IKUPENIKAN Taiwo David

Male

D/ECO/16/014

15

OGUNFUSIKA Mary Oluwatosin

Female

D/ECO/16/015

16

OLALEKAN Blessing Emmanuel

Male

D/ECO/16/016

17

OGUNLEYE Abosede Oyinkansola

Female

D/ECO/16/017

18

OGUNGBEMI Atinuke Simbiat

Female

D/ECO/16/018

19

OLARINDE Peter Sunday

Male

D/ECO/16/019

20

OLOYEDE Olaitan Islamyah

Female

D/ECO/16/020

21

OYENIRAN Oluwatosin Bosee

Female

D/ECO/16/021

22

SALIU Kemisola Hellen

Female

D/ECO/16/022

 

 

Dept. of Social Studies

S/N

NAME

GENDER

REGISTRATION NO

1

ABIODUN Akanji Oladele

Male

D/SOS/16/001

2

ADEAGBO Adebayo Samuel

Male

D/SOS/16/002

3

ADAMU Sulaiman

Male

D/SOS/16/003

4

ADEBOYE Fadekemi Esther

Female

D/SOS/16/004

5

ADEJAYAN Folasade Hope

Female

D/SOS/16/005

6

AJEIGBE Abiodun Temidayo

Male

D/SOS/16/006

7

AJILU Titilayo Comfort

Female

D/SOS/16/007

8

AJITERU Taiwo Joy

Female

D/SOS/16/008

9

AKINTAN Adesola Lola

Female

D/SOS/16/009

10

AREMU Abayomi Olayinka

Female

D/SOS/16/010

11

DANIEL Salome Eke

Female

D/SOS/16/011

12

KAYODE Bunmi Damilola

Female

D/SOS/16/012

13

OLUWASEUN Esther Fasua

Female

D/SOS/16/013

14

OMONIYI Omolola Josephine

Female

D/SOS/16/014

15

OZOEME Esther Adaeze

Female

D/SOS/16/015

16

SAMUEL Bukola Stella

Female

D/SOS/16/016

17

SULE Opeyemi Rasidat

Female

D/SOS/16/017

18

TEMITAYO Mercy Taiwo

Female

D/SOS/16/018

 

Dept. of History

S/N

NAME

GENDER

REGISTRATION NO

1

AMERIJOYE Olumide Tunde

Male

D/HIS/16/001

2

ELIJAH Nifemi Adegboye

Male

D/HIS/16/002

3

OLUSOLA Tobi Yetunde

Female

D/HIS/16/003

 

Dept. of Christian Religious Studies

S/N

NAME

GENDER

REGISTRATION NO

1

AGBAJE Ajoke Bidemi

Female

D/REL/16/001

2

AYOOLA Ifeoluwa Eunice

Female

D/REL/16/002

3

OLUWATOSIN Samuel Bamidele

Male

D/REL/16/003

4

SAMUEL Promise Temitope

Female

D/REL/16/004

 

SCHOOL OF LANGUAGES

Dept. of English Language

S/N

NAME

GENDER

REGISTRATION NO

1

ADEGBITE Mariam Abidemi

Female

D/ENG/16/001

2

ADEOSUN Rofiat Oluwatosin

Female

D/ENG/16/002

3

ADEOYE Oyetunji Emmanueel

Male

D/ENG/16/003

4

ADEYEMI Adefolake Adegoke

Male

D/ENG/16/004

5

AJAYI Morenikeji Nifemi

Female

D/ENG/16/005

6

ARANE Loveth

Female

D/ENG/16/006

7

BALOGUN Oluwatoyin Olamiposi

Female

D/ENG/16/007

8

BELLO HUemat Oyinkansola

Female

D/ENG/16/008

9

BAMIGBOYE Opeyemi Sarah

Female

D/ENG/16/009

10

BUSARI Samuel Timilehin

Male

D/ENG/16/010

11

EDEH Amarachi Mabel

Female

D/ENG/16/011

12

FALADE Aanuoluwapo Victoria

Female

D/ENG/16/012

13

FALAYI Titilayo Victoria

Female

D/ENG/16/013

14

FASUYI Paul Ilori

Male

D/ENG/16/014

15

FATOKUN Toyosi Olamide

Female

D/ENG/16/015

16

GBONESO Bright Ayo

Male

D/ENG/16/016

17

ISIAKA Opeyemi Amudat

Female

D/ENG/16/017

18

KAZEEMN Odunayoola Sikirat

Female

D/ENG/16/018

19

Micheal Victor Oke

Male

D/ENG/16/019

20

OKE Marvellous Victoria

Female

D/ENG/16/020

21

OKE Oluwadamilare Julis

Male

D/ENG/16/021

22

OLABANJI Mariam Aaanuoluwapo

Female

D/ENG/16/022

23

OLADOTUN Morounkeji Grace

Female

D/ENG/16/023

24

OLANIRAN Lara Lateefat

Female

D/ENG/16/024

25

OLALEYE Gloria Oluwadansi

Female

D/ENG/16/025

26

OLUSEGUN Iseoluwa Abiodun

Male

D/ENG/16/026

 

 

SCHOOL OF SCIENCE

Dept. of Biology

S/N

NAME

GENDER

REGISTRATION NO

1

ABIDAKUN Opeyemi Mercy

Female

D/BIO/16/001

2

ADEGBA Iyadunni Tinuke

Female

D/BIO/16/002

3

ADESILE Temilade Oyetoun

Female

D/BIO/16/003

4

ALIU Dasola Temitayo

Female

D/BIO/16/004

5

AYOOLA Bukola Deborah

Female

D/BIO/16/005

6

BABATUNDE Taiwo Philips

Male

D/BIO/16/006

7

DAIRO Olubola Ruth

Female

D/BIO/16/007

8

IGE Ayomide Oluwapelumi

Male

D/BIO/16/008

9

OGHENEKEUWE Ige Hellen

Female

D/BIO/16/009

10

OJEYEMI Joy

Female

D/BIO/16/010

11

OLANREWAJU Ezekiel Covenant

Male

D/BIO/16/011

12

OLOWOOLADE Oyindamola Faith

Female

D/BIO/16/012

13

OLUWASEGUN Emmanuel Oluwasanya

Male

D/BIO/16/013

14

ORI Paulina Aking

Female

D/BIO/16/014

15

OYEWOLE Timileyin Precious

Female

D/BIO/16/015

 

Dept. of Physics

S/N

NAME

GENDER

REGISTRATION NO

1

AJAYI Toyese Samuel

Male

DPHY/16/001

2

ODERINU Sunday Timothy

Male

D/PHY/16/002

3

OJEYEMI John

Male

D/PHY/16/003

 

Dept. of Mathematics

S/N

NAME

GENDER

REGISTRATION NO

1

OKEYODE Kehinde Victoria

Female

D/MAT/16/001

2

OLADIMEJI Kolawole Iyanda

Male

D/MAT/16/002

 

 

Dept. of P.H.E

S/N

NAME

GENDER

REGISTRATION NO

1

ADEBAYO Omowumi Oluwatosin

Female

D/PHE/16/001

2

ADESAYO Temitope

Female

D/PHE/16/002

3

TOIRAT Adetola Adedokuun

Female

D/PHE/16/003

 

Dept. of CHEMISTRY

S/N

NAME

GENDER

REGISTRATION NO

1

AKINBOSADE Ademitola Esther

Male

D/CHE/16/001

2

AWOGOKE Temitope Samson

Male

D/CHE/16/002

3

AYODEJI Temitope Joel

Male

D/CHE/16/003

4

AZEEZ Surajudeen Adesina

Male

D/CHE/16/004

5

SOLOMON Ogenekewe Alex

Male

D/CHE/16/005

 

 

SCHOOL OF VOCATIONAL & TECHNICAL EDUCATION

Dept. of HOME ECONOMICS

S/N

NAME

GENDER

REGISTRATION NO

1

ADEBISI Suliyat Shade

Female

DHEC/16/001

2

OGUNMOYEGE Favour Wande

Female

D/HEC/16/002

 

Dept. of Agricultural Science

S/N

NAME

GENDER

REGISTRATION NO

1

MICHAEL Temitope Ajayi

Male

D/AGR/16/001

2

OLISA Tumininu Oluwabosede

Female

D/AGR/16/002

3

UGOCHUKWU Mendis Onyan

Male

D/AGR/16/003