Newly Released ACE Staff Proper Placement

PROPER PLACEMENT

PROMOTION

S/N

NAME

STATUS BEFORE PROMOTION (OLD SCHEME)

STATUS ON PROMOTION

(NEW SCHEME)

EFFECTIVE DATE

1.

ADEMOLOYE,A  

Technical Assistant II

Senior Craftsman

1st October, 2016

2.

EKPONG, U. U

Chief Cook

Clerical Officer

1st October, 2016

3.

AKINKUOLIE, O

Patrol Supervisor

Senior Clerical Officer

1st October, 2016

4.

AKINROTOYE, T (Mrs)

Technical Assistant I

Senior Clerical Officer

1st October, 2016

5.

AKINMURELE, A.E (Mrs.)

Senior Technical Assistant

Senior Clerical Officer

1st October, 2016

6.

OWOLABI, O. (Mrs.)

Computer Operator II

Secretarial Assistant II

1st October, 2016

7.

OWOLABI, J.G

Senior Technical Assistant I

Assistant Chief Store Keeper

1st October, 2016

8.

ADELEYE, J.O (Mrs.)

Assistant Library Officer

Senior Clerical Officer

1st October, 2016

9.

AJAYI, C.A (Mrs.)

Assistant Library Officer

Senior Clerical Officer

1st October, 2016

10.

OJO, O.C

Computer Operator I

Principal data Processing

1st October, 2016

11.

ADEKOLA, F.C (Miss)

Assistant Library Officer

Senior Clerical Officer

1st October, 2016

12.

FALADE, A (Mrs.)

Assistant Library Officer

Senior Clerical Officer

1st October, 2016

13.

AROWOJOLU, R.A (Mrs.)

Assistant Library Officer

Senior Clerical Officer

1st October, 2016

14.

OLAWOLE, Y.E (Mrs.)

Assistant Library Officer

Senior Clerical Officer

1st October, 2016

15.

BELLO, I.K

Assistant Library Officer

Senior Clerical Officer

1st October, 2016

 

OFFER OF TEMPORARY APPOINTMENT

S/N

NAME

STATUS & SUBJECT

DEPARTMENT

EFFECTIVE DATE

1.

AWONIYI, F.E (Miss)

Senior Teacher III

Physical & Health Education)

Demonstration Nur/Pry Schl, Ondo

2nd January, 2017

2.

AJIBADE, V.S

Senior Teacher III

(Mathematics)

Demonstration Nur/Pry Schl, Ondo

2nd January, 2017

3.

GBEMISOYE, J

Senior Teacher IV

Social Studies

Demonstration Nur/Pry Schl, Ondo

2nd January, 2017

4.

AMUSAN, R.I (Miss)

Senior Teacher III

(French)

Demonstration Nur/Pry Schl, Ondo

2nd  January, 2017

5.

OKEWOYE, A.S (Mrs.)

Master Grade II Teacher

(Home Economics)

Demonstration Secondary Schl, Ondo

2nd  January, 2017

6.

EMMANUEL, O.R (Mrs)

Assistant Master Grade II Teacher (Hausa)

Demonstration Secondary Schl, Ondo

2nd  January, 2017

7.

OSATUNBERU, A.F (Mrs.)

Master Grade II Teacher (Yoruba)

Demonstration Secondary Schl, Ondo

2nd  January, 2017

8.

AKINTOLA, O.O

Senior Teacher II (Agricultural Science)

Demonstration Secondary Schl, Ondo

2nd  January, 2017

9.

TORUSINTEI, E.M

Senior Teacher II

(Mathematics)

Demonstration Secondary Schl, Ondo

2nd  January, 2017

10.

AKINMOLAYAN, A.O

Senior Teacher II (Agricultural Science)

Demonstration Secondary Schl, Ondo

2nd  January, 2017

11.

MUSTAPHA, H.B

Senior Teacher IV (Social Studies)

Demonstration Secondary Schl, Ondo

2nd  January, 2017

12.

AKINBI, K.R

Senior Teacher II (Physical & Health Education)

Demonstration Secondary Schl, Ondo

2nd  January, 2017

13.

AKINKUOLIE, F.O (Mrs.)

Master Grade II Teacher (Chemistry)

Demonstration Secondary Schl, Ondo

2nd  January, 2017

14.

AKINSUYAN, J.T

Master Grade II Teacher (Mathematics)

Demonstration Secondary Schl, Ondo

2nd  January, 2017

15.

OLAGBOYE, J.O

Master Grade II Teacher (Mathematics)

Demonstration Secondary Schl, Ondo

2nd  January, 2017

16.

AKINNEHIN. M.D (Mrs.)

Master Grade II Teacher (Home Economics)

Demonstration Secondary Schl, Ondo

2nd  January, 2017

17.

LUWOYE A.F (Mrs.)

Master Grade II (Yoruba)

Demonstration Secondary Schl, Ondo

2nd  January, 2017

18.

OLAJIDE, R.M (Miss)

Master Grade II Teacher (English)

Demonstration Secondary Schl, Ondo

2nd  January, 2017

19.

GBOBO, S.O

Master Grade II Teacher (Computer Science)

Demonstration Secondary Schl, Ondo

2nd  January, 2017

 

STUDY LEAVE WITH PAY

S/N

NAME

DEPARTMENT

PROGRAMME/

UNIVERSITY

EFFECTIVE

DATE

1

ADEPOJU, A.A

Department of Primary Education Studies

Ph.D Programme in Education at the University of Fort hare, South Africa

24th October, 2016

2.

SALAWU, M.A (Miss)

Div. Of Pension & Staff Welfare

Degree Programme in Guidance & Counsellinng in the Department of Foundation & Counselling

5th January, 2017

 

 

 

CHANGE OF NEXT-OF-KIN

 

NAME

FORMER

NEXT OF KIN

NEW  NEXT OF KIN

DEPARTMENT

EFFECTIVE

DATE

AKINSIKU, M

AKINSIKU Azeez Oluwaseyi

AKINSIKU Olamide Wilson

Bursary

7th December, 2016

 

 

 

 

CHANGE OF NAME

FORMER NAME

NEW NAME

DEPARTMENT

EFFECTIVE DATE

AKINGBESIMOWO, Bola Joy

ORISADARE, Bola Joy

Demonstration Secondary Schl.

6th January, 2017

Dr. Mrs. Mopelola Oluwatoyin Olubunmi BROWNSON

Dr.Ms AKINTOYE, Mopelola Oluwatoyin Olubunmi

Department of Home Economics

16th December, 2016

 

NOTIFICATION OF COMPLETION OF PROGRAMME

NAME

DEPARTMENT

PROGRAMME/UNIVERSITY

EFFECTIVE DATE

NWANKPA, A.C

School of Science

Ph.D programme and the award of the Doctor of Philosophy in Medical Physics by the Senate of tyhe University of Nigeria, Nsukka

November, 2015

 

ALUMONA, M.N

Department of Continuing/Audit and Non-Formal Education

Ph.D Programme and the award of the Doctor of Philosophy in Audit Education by the Senate of the Obafemi Awolowo University, Ile-Ife

16th November, 2016

EYENGBO, T.T

Department of Special Education and Curriculum Studies

Ph.D Programme and the award of Doctor of Philisophy in Education (Curriculum Studies) by the Senate of Obafemi Awolowo University Ile-ife.

16th November, 2016

OJO, O.C

Department of Early Childhood Care and Education

Ph.D Programme and the award of the Doctor of Philosophy in Education (early Childhood Care and Education) by the Senate of the Obafemi Awolowo University-Ife

30th November, 2016

IZUAGIE, F.O

Department of Home Economics

Master programme in Vocational and Technical Education (Home Economics/Child Development and Care) at the University of Nigeria, Nsukka.

21st December, 2016

OGUNDOJU, B.M

Department of Computer Science

Master of Education (M.Ed) programme and the ward of the degree of Master in Education in )Computer Science) by the Senate of Tai Solarin University of Education, Ijagun, Ijebu-Ode, Ogun State

26th October, 2016

 

NOTICE OF RETIREMENT

S/N

NAME

DEPARTMENT

YEAR OF

SERVICE

EFFECTIVE

DATE

1.

ATOYEBI, A

Department of French

26 years, eight month and one day

9th January, 2017

 

 

RENEWAL OF TEMPORARY APPOINTMENT

S/N

NAME

STATUS

DEPARTMENT

EFFECTIVE DATE

1.

DR. MRS. M.O FASAKIN

Lecturer II

Department of Educational Administration and Planning

1st January, 2017

 

SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT AS ACTING HEAD TEACHER, DEMONSTRATION NUR/PRY SCHL, ONDO

S/N

NAME

STATUS

DEPARTMENT

EFFECTIVE DATE

1.

ONYENACHOR, G.O

Acting Head Teacher

Schl of Voc & Technical Education

18th January, 2017