Adeyemi College of Education, Ondo

 

DIRECTORATE OF PRELIMINARY PROGRAMMES

 

Shortlisted Candidates for 2015/2016 Academic Session

 

FIRST BATCH

 

SCHOOL OF ARTS AND SOCIAL SCIENCEs

 

Department of Economics                                                

S/N

NAME                

SEX

O’LEVEL

REMARKS

1

AKINYEMI Bukola C

Female

Eng C6, Maths C5, Eco D7, Bio C6, . Yor D7 

PFQ

2

AGBAJE Oluwatosin O.

Female

Eng B3, Maths C6,  Eco C5,  CRS A1, Govt C5

PFQ

3

DADA Temidayo Gbenga

Male

Eng C6, Maths B3, Eco B3,  Bio C6, Govt C6 

PFQ

4

OLUWATOBILOBA Temitope

Female

A .R.

PFQ

5

OMOWUMI Angelia A.

Female

Eng B3, Maths B3, Eco C5, , Bio C6, Govt B3 Lit.-in-Eng A1

PFQ

6

OMONIYI James A.

Male

Eng C4, Maths C6, Eco C6, CRS B3,  Bio C6, Govt. C6, Yor C6

PFQ

7

KEHINDE Monsurat

Female

Eng C6, Maths C6, Eco B3, Bio C6, Yor C6

PFQ

8

ABDUL Hadijat A

Female

Eng C6, Maths C6, Bio C6,  Agr C4, Che C6,

PFQ

9

ABEL Friday

Male

Eng C6, Maths C5,  Eco C4, Govt B3,  Agr.C4

PFQ        

10

AKINWANDE Racheal

Female

Eng E8, Maths C5, Eco C6,  Yor C6,

PFQ

11

GBENGA Lawrence O.

Male

Eng 64, Maths C6, Eco C6,  Bi C5, Govt C6

PFQ

12

OLUWAFUNMILAYO Oriyomi

Female

Eng C5,Maths B3C6, Eco C6,  Govt D7,  Agr. B2

PFQ

13

ADEPEKO Adefunke M

Male

Eng B3, Maths C5, Eco B3,  Bio C6, Yor C6, Agric B3

PFQ

14

SOMKENE Kelly O

Female

Eng C6, Maths C6, Eco E8,  Bio C5, Govt B3.

PFQ

15

GANIYU Taofiki A.

Male

Eng C4, Maths C5, Eco C5,  Govt C6, Yor C6

PFQ

16

OYEWOLE Funmilayo

Female

Eng C4, Maths C6, Eco B3, Govt C4, Yor C5

PFQ

17

ADEDOJA Mary

Female

Eng B3, Maths B2, Eco C4

PFQ

18

ADEJUMO I. Grace

Female

Eng C5, Maths C5, ECO C6, Bio C6, Govt C6

PFQ

19

AKANDE Damilola Opeyemi

Female

Eng E8, Maths C6,, Eco C6, CRS C5,  Govt B2

PFQ

20

ADEOYE Blessing Tosing

Female

Eng C5, Maths E8, Eco C6, CRS C5,  Govt C5, Lit-in-Eng C4, Yor C5

PFQ

21

FOLAWE Iyaromi Falero

Female

Eng C5, Maths C4, Eco C5, Govt c4

PFQ

22

TAIWO Olayeyemi Falero

Female

Eng C6, Maths C5,  Eco C6 Bio C6, Lit-in-Eng C6

PFQ

23

ALIYU Mohammed

Male

Eng C4, Maths A1,  Eco C5 Bio C6

PFQ

24

NWACHEKWU Samuel

Male

Eng C6, Maths C6 Eco C6, Bio C6

PFQ

25

MOSHOOD Oluwatoyin

Female

Eng C6, Maths C5, Eco C4, Bio C6,

PFQ

 

Department of Social Studies

S/N

NAME

SEX

O’LEVEL

REMARKS

1

YAKUBU Abiodun

Female

Eng C6, Maths C5, Eco C5,. Bio C6, Govt C6, Agr C6

PFQ

2

TAJUDEEN  Mistura T.

Female

A.R.

PFQ

3

AJAYI Oluwasegun O.

Male

Eng C6, Maths B3,  Bio C5, Eco B3, Govt B3, Yor C6, Agr C6

PFQ

4

TOPE Bukonla F.

Female

Eng B3, Maths C6, Eco C5, CRS A1, Govt C5

PFQ

5

MATTEW Babatunde

Male

A.R.

PFQ

6

ADEBOWALE Tunde O.

Male

Eng C6, Maths C5,  CRS C5, Govt C4, Lit-in-Eng. C4

PFQ

7

OJO Victoria O.

Female

Maths D7, Eco C6, CRS C4, Govt C6,

PFQ

8

AKINGBOJU Orimisan

Male

Eng  C6, Maths D7,  CRS C5, Agric C6, Govt C6, Lit-in-EngC6, Agr c6

PFQ

9

AJAYI Kehinde T

Female

Eng C5, Maths B3, Eco C4, Govt B2, Yor C6

PFQ

10

OLATAYO Favour

Female

Eng B3, Maths C4 Eco C5, CRS B3, Govt. C5 Lit B3, Yor B3

PFQ

11

OMOTOSHO Olubunmi

Female

Eng C6, Math C4, CRS C4, Govt C5, Yor C4

PFQ

 

  Department of History

S/N

NAME

SEX

O’LEVEL

REMARKS

1

FADARE Babatunde

Male

Eng C4, Maths C4, Lit. in Eng. C5 Comm B3, Govt C5, Yor C4, Eco C5, Bio C5

PFQ

2

FADERO Kehinde O.

Female

Eng C4, Maths C6, Gov A1, Eco B3, CRS B2

PFQ

 

Department of Geography

S/N

NAME

SEX

O’LEVEL

REMARKS

1

OLUWASEUN Rachael O.

Male

Eng B3, Maths B3, Eco C5, Bio C5, Lit B3, Yor C6

PFQ

2

CHINEMEREN Jonathan Jude

Male

Eng C6, Maths C5, Eco C6, Bio C6,Govt B2, Phy B3

PFQ

 

 

Department of Religious Studies

S/N

NAME

SEX

O’LEVEL

REMARKS

1

AKERELE Oluwadolapo Oluwamife

Female

Eng C6, Maths C4, Eco C4,, Bio C4, Govt C4

PFQ

 

 

      Department of Music

S/N

NAME

SEX

O’LEVEL

REMARKS

1

ADENIYI Opeyemi P

Male

Eng C5, Maths D7,  CRS C4, Gov C5, Lit. C6, Yor C5,   Yor C5

PFQ

 

SCHOOL OF LANGUAGES

 

Department of French

S/N

NAME

SEX

O’LEVEL

REMARKS

1

AKPORHERHE Tega

Male

Eng C5, Maths B3,  Eco C6, CRS B3, Govt B2, Lir. C6, Yor C6

PFQ

  

 

Department of Yoruba

S/N

NAME                

SEX

O’LEVEL

REMARKS

1

JULIUS John O.

Male

Eng C5, Maths C6, CRS C5 Govt C5, Yor D7

PFQ

2

OLUWATOSIN Opemipo

 

Eng C$,   Maths B3, Eco C5, Bio C6, Yor C6, Agr, B2, Che C4

PFQ

 

 

 

Department of English

S/N

NAME                

SEX

O’LEVEL

REMARKS

1

OYEBOLISE Nkechi

Female

Eng C6, Maths C5, Eco C5, Bio C6, Govt. C6, Agr.C6

PFQ

2

ADEOLA Olabisi O.

Female

Eng C5, Maths C6, Eco C4, Govt C6, Lin-in-Eng C6, Yor C6,

PFQ

3

LAWAL Feranmi

Male

A.    R

PFQ

4

AGBAJE Roselie

Female

Eng D7, Maths C6,  Eco C5, CRS C5, Bio C6,  Govt C4, Lit-in-Eng. D7, Agr B3

PFQ

5

SAHEED Afolabi

Male

Eng C4, Maths C4, Eco C6, Bio A1, Govt A1, Lit-in-Eng.C4,  Yor C6, Agr B3

PFQ

6

FAITH Omonigho W.

Female

Eng C6, Maths C4, Eco C6, CRS C4, Bio C6, Lit-in-Eng C6, Bio C5, Yor C5

PFQ

7

OLUWATODIMU Tobi J

Female

Eng C4, Maths C5, Eco C6,  CRS Lit-in-Eng C6, Agr C6

PFQ

8

IGBALAJOBI Oluwakemi

Female

A.R.

PFQ

9

ABDULWAHAB Yamusa

Male

Eng C5, Maths C6, Govt C6, Lit-in-C6

PFQ

10

IYANUOLUWA Koyafumi

Female

Eng C5, Maths C5, Bio  C5, Agr C5, Phy C5, Che C5.

PFQ

11

BUKOLA Clara O.

Female

Eng C5, Maths B3, CRS B2, Bio B3, Lit-in-Eng C6

PFQ

12

PATRICK Sunday A

Female

Eng C6, Maths C6, Eco C6, Govt. B2,  Lit-in-Eng. C6

PFQ

13

OLAOYE Rebeca

Female

Eng C4, Maths D7,  Eco C4,CRS C4, Govt B3, Lit. C4, Yor c6,

PFQ

14

ADEYEMO Funmilola

Female

Eng C6, Maths C4,  Eco C5, CRS C4, Govt B3 Lit. C6, Yor B3

PFQ

15

LANQUAYE comfort

Female

Eng B2, Maths B2, Eco C4, CRS C5, Govt.C5, Lit.C6

PFQ

16

AKANDE Damilola

Female

Eng C6, Maths C5, CRS C6, Govt C6, Lii. C6, Yor C6

PFQ

17

AJE Angel Charis

Female

Eng C4, Maths C5, Eco B3,  CRS, C4,  Bio C5, Govt C6, Lit. C5

PFQ

18

OLOLADE Zaynab B

Female

Eng C4, Maths B2, Eco B3, CRS A1,  Bio C5, Govt B3,  Lit. B3

PFQ

19

OGUNDEJI Mayopeju S

Female

Eng C4, Maths C5, Eco C5, CRS C4, Govt C4, Lit. C4, Yor B2,

PFQ

20

ABE Esther Ronke

Female

Eng C4, Maths C6, Eco C5, Bio C6, Govt C5 Agr. C5

PFQ

 

 

SCHOOL OF SCIENCE

Department of Chemistry

S/N

NAME                

SEX

O’LEVEL

REMARKS

1

KILANI Abiodun T

Male

Eng B3, Maths B2, Eco C6, Bio C6, Yor C6, Agr C6, Phy C5, Che C6

PFQ

2

OPTUNNAL Faith Aliji

Female

Eng C4, Maths C6, Eco C5 Bio C5,  Phy C5,  Che C5

PFQ

3

AJAYI Wemimo

Female

Eng C6, Maths C6, Eco B3, Phy B3 Che C4

PFQ

4

TEWOGBADE Dolapo A

Female

Eng D7, Maths C6, Eco C6, Bio C6, Che C5

PFQ

5

OLUBAYO Taiwo Janet

Female

Eng C4, Maths B3, Bio C4,  Agr. C6, Bio C4, Phy C5,  Che C6

PFQ

6

OYEDELE Ruth T

Female

Eng B3, Maths C4, Eco C5, Bio C6, Agr. C5 Phy C5, Che C5

PFQ

7

OPEYEMI Jacinta

Female

Eng C5, Maths B3, Eco C5, Agric C6 Phy C4, Che C5

PFQ

 

Department of Biology

S/N

NAME                

SEX

O’LEVEL

REMARKS

1

ADEBIYI Oluwatosin A

Female

Eng C5, Maths C6, Bio C5, Yor C5, Phy C5, Che C6

PFQ

2

BLESSING Chinedu

Female

Eng E8, Maths B3, Bio C6, Agr C5, Phy C6, Che C6

PFQ

3

ADESHINA Olayemi

Female

Eng C6,  Bio C5, Che C5, Phy C5,  Che C6

PFQ

4

YETUNDE Hannah A

Female

Eng C5, Maths C6, Eco C5, Bio C6, Yor C6, Phy C5, Che C5

PFQ

5

FAPETU Aanuoluwapo

Female

Eng C6, Maths C4, Bio C4, Agric C5, Phy C5, Che C5

PFQ

6

OJEDIRAN Doris

Female

Eng C6, Maths C5, Eco C6,  Bio C6, Agr C6,  Phy C6, Che C6

PFQ

7

OLABISI Jumoke A

Female

Eng B3, Maths C6, Bio C6,  Agr.  C5,  Phy C6,  Che C5

PFQ

8

TOLUWALOPE Elizabeth

Female

Eng C6, Maths C6, Eco B3,  Bio C6,  Yor C5, Agr. B2 Phy C5, Che C4

PFQ

9

OMODERIN Felix A.

Male

Eng B2, Maths C5,  Eco B3,  Bio C4, Yor C5 Agr B2, Phy C6, Che C6

PFQ

10

ODUNAYO Funmilayo T.

Female

Eng C6, Maths C6, Eco C6,  Bio C5, Yor C5, Agric C6, Phy C5,Che B2

PFQ

11

AKINMOLA Toyese

Male

Eng C4, Maths C5, Bio D7,  Phy C6 

PFQ

12

ADEFEHINTI Adetola

Male

Eng C6, Maths C4, Eco C6, Bio C5, Agr. C6, Phy C6, Che B3

PFQ

13

IYANU Mercy O

Female

Eng C6, Maths C4, Eco C5, Bio C6, Yor C6, Agr. C6, Phy C5,  Che C5

PFQ

14

OBAZUAYE Omoladun

Female

Eng C6, Maths C4, Eco C5, Bio C6, Yor C6, Agr. C6, Phy C6,  Che C6

PFQ

15

OLUYODE Balikis T

Female

Eng C5, Maths C4, Eco C5, Bio C5, Yor C6, Che C5

PFQ

16

AREWA Elizabeth I

Female

Eng E8, Maths D7, Eco C5, Bio C6, , Agr. C6, Phy C6,  Che C6

PFQ

17

OMOLOYE Adeola

Female

Eng D7, Maths C5,  Bio C6, Yor C6, Agr. C6, Che C6, Phy C6

PFQ

18

STEPHEN Oghale O.

Male

Eng C6, Maths C6, Eco C6, Bio C5, Agr C6, Phy C5, Che C6

PFQ

 

Department of Mathematics

S/N

NAME                

SEX

O’LEVEL

REMARKS

1

OLOMOSOLA Abayomi

Male

Eng C4, Maths C4, Ec0 C6, Bio C5 Yor C5, Agr. C5,  Phy C6, Che C6

PFQ

Department of Physics

S/N

NAME                

SEX

O’LEVEL

REMARKS

1

OKULAYA Oluwatosin

Female

Eng C5, Maths C4, Phy B3, Che C6,

PFQ

2

ADESANOYE Samuel

Male

Eng C6, Maths B3, Eco B3, Bio C6, Yor B3, Phy B3, Che C6.

PFQ

3

ADEGOKE Aramide C

Male

Eng C6, Maths C6, Eco C6, Govt B2,  Lit-in-Eng C6

PFQ

4

QUADRI Opeyemi O,

Male

Eng C5,  Maths C4, Eco C5, Yor C6, Agr. C6 Phy C6, Che C6

PFQ

 

Department of Physical Health Education

S/N

NAME                

SEX

O’LEVEL

REMARKS

1

OLADELE Joshua O.

Male

Eng C5, Maths C4, Eco B3, Bio C5

PFQ

2

OLATUNJI Busola

Fmale

Eng C5, Maths C4, Agr. C5, Che C6,, Bio C5 

PFQ

 

SCHOOL OF VOCATIONAL & TECHNICAL EDUCATION

Department of Home Economics

S/N

NAME                

SEX

O’LEVEL

REMARKS

1

OMONIYI Tolulope Glory

Female

Eng C4,  Maths A1,   Yor C6, Bio C6, Agr B2, Phy B3, Che C4

PFQ

2

SALIU Adijat M

Female

Eng A1,  Maths B3,   Eco C5, Bio C6, Agr B2, Phy B3, Che B3

PFQ

3

TOBI Victor O

Male

Eng C6,,  Maths D7,   Eco C6,  Bio C6

PFQ

4

FOLABI Folakemi S

Female

Eng C6, Maths C4,  Eco C5, Biuo C5,  Yor B3,

PFQ

 

Department of Agricultural Science

S/N

NAME                

SEX

O’LEVEL

REMARKS

1

FOLORUNSHO Segun

Male

Eng C6, Maths C6,  Agric B3, Bio C6, Che C6, Phy C4, Geo C4

PFQ

2

OLAPADE Deborah

Female

Eng C6, Maths C6, Eco C6, Bio C6, Yor C5, Agr. Cr, Phy C6, Che C6

PFQ

3

OLAYODE Basirat O

Male

Eng C5, Maths C5, Eco C5, Bio C5, Yor C5 Agr. C4, Phy C4, Che C5

PFQ

 Department of Fine and Applied Arts

S/N

NAME

SEX

O’LEVEL

REMARKS

1

RAJI Adewale Riliwan

Male

A.R.

PFQ

2

ADEDARA Ayodeji

Male

Eng C5, Maths B2, Yor C5, Eco B3, Govt C4 Bio C5, CRS C6, Agric A1

PFQ

3

OLUWATOBI O. Ajikan

Male

Eng C6, Maths C5 Eco B3, CRS A1

PFQ

4

OLADOTUN Daniel Awe

Male

Eng C6, Maths C6,  Eco B3, CRS B3,  Govt. C6

PFQ

5

OGARI Goodluck

Male

Lit. C6,  Maths D7, Eco C6, CRS C5, Bio C6,

PFQ